2007 Forest Park Classic 4 Miler Registered Runners

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2007


Results By FPRR Scoring Team
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Philip Giackette        Ozone Park  NY      17 ***** M 15-19        20:59    5:15/M
       2    Roberto Puento          Far Rockaway        24     1 M 20-29        21:46    5:27/M
       3    Lino Castro             Sunnyside  NY       31     1 M 30-39        22:41    5:40/M
       4    Aliaga Abad                                 29     2 M 20-29        23:20    5:50/M
       5    Stephen Finch           Whitestone  NY      16     1 M 15-19        23:24    5:51/M
       6    Jose Tacuri             Bronx  NY           45     1 M 40-49        23:28    5:52/M
       7    Aaron Maldonado         Rego Park  NY       16     2 M 15-19        23:45    5:56/M
       8    Xi Wang                 Kew Gardens  NY     38     2 M 30-39        24:12    6:03/M
       9    Ray Coyle               Woodhaven  NY       15     3 M 15-19        24:19    6:05/M
      10    Alfonso De Los Santos   Jackson Heights  NY 34     3 M 30-39        24:54    6:14/M
      11    Cesar Estevez           Brooklyn  NY        49     2 M 40-49        25:10    6:18/M
      12    Bernardo Hernandez      New York  NY        45     3 M 40-49        25:36    6:24/M
      13    Nicholas Tosca          Astoria  NY         27     3 M 20-29        25:41    6:25/M
      14    Luke Alessi             Huntington  NY      22     4 M 20-29        25:46    6:27/M
      15    Ivan Mills              Jamaica  NY         51     1 M 50-59        25:52    6:28/M
      16    Jarret Freeman          Springfield Gardens 16     4 M 15-19        26:09    6:32/M
      17    Christopher Gonzalez    Woodhaven  NY       19     5 M 15-19        26:11    6:33/M
      18    Geoffrey Boger          Middle Village  NY  40     4 M 40-49        27:01    6:45/M
      19    Stephanie Hodge         Astoria  NY         41 ***** F 40-49        27:24    6:51/M
      20    Jeffrey Leiter          Woodside  NY        31     4 M 30-39        27:41    6:55/M
      21    Jeremy Llave            Corona  NY          19     6 M 15-19        27:48    6:57/M
      22    Suzanne Hughes          Astoria  NY         45     1 F 40-49        28:03    7:01/M
      23    Michael Russo           Flushing  NY        49     5 M 40-49        28:09    7:02/M
      24    Rebecca Parsons         Astoria  NY         27     1 F 20-29        28:18    7:05/M
      25    Myriam Jimenez          Kew Gardens         44     2 F 40-49        28:21    7:05/M
      26    Theresa Juva            Flushing  NY        23     2 F 20-29        28:49    7:12/M
      27    David Gonzalez          Queens Village  NY  28     5 M 20-29        29:00    7:15/M
      28    Lisa Gonzalez           Bellrose  NY        44     3 F 40-49        29:24    7:21/M
      29    Glen Kelly              Ridgewood  NY       17     7 M 15-19        29:32    7:23/M
      30    Don Guyton              Astoria  NY         45     6 M 40-49        29:35    7:24/M
      31    Beverly Paulis          Woodside  NY        27     3 F 20-29        29:40    7:25/M
      32    Michael Morrissey       Port Washington  NY 45     7 M 40-49        29:42    7:26/M
      33    Shelley Keeling         Riverdale  NY       55     1 F 50-59        29:43    7:26/M
      34    Timothy Imhof           Huntington  NY      29     6 M 20-29        29:50    7:28/M
      35    Pave Grancaric          Jamaica  NY         47     8 M 40-49        29:53    7:28/M
      36    Janice Reid             Bronx  NY           39     1 F 30-39        29:56    7:29/M
      37    Alex Gonzalez           Kew Gardens  NY     41     9 M 40-49        30:17    7:34/M
      38    Charlie Marron          New York  NY        51     2 M 50-59        30:22    7:36/M
      39    Laughlin Whalen         Fresh Meadows  NY   62     1 M 60-99        30:31    7:38/M
      40    Barbara Coradin         Middle Village  NY  35     2 F 30-39        30:39    7:40/M
      41    Keith Norton            Forest Hills  NY    34     5 M 30-39        30:39    7:40/M
      42    Stephen Aquaviva        Copaigue  NY        39     6 M 30-39        30:55    7:44/M
      43    Rigo Menendez           Jackson Heights  NY 48    10 M 40-49        30:57    7:44/M
      44    Elik Hirsh              Bellrose  NY        34     7 M 30-39        31:18    7:50/M
      45    William Imhof           Huntington  NY      54     3 M 50-59        31:23    7:51/M
      46    Jennie Guilfoyle        Forest Hills  NY    36     3 F 30-39        31:48    7:57/M
      47    Bill Washington         New York  NY        18     8 M 15-19        31:51    7:58/M
      48    Don Hodge               New York  NY        56     4 M 50-59        31:56    7:59/M
      49    Jose Gonzalez           Bellrose  NY        47    11 M 40-49        32:04    8:01/M
      50    Tony Asiaghi            Brooklyn  NY        53     5 M 50-59        32:05    8:01/M
      51    Linda Russo             Flushing  NY        50     2 F 50-59        32:09    8:02/M
      52    Javier Cardoso          Richmond Hill  NY   39     8 M 30-39        32:16    8:04/M
      53    Gary Gonzalez           New York  NY        53     6 M 50-59        32:20    8:05/M
      54    Richard Brodsky         Atlantic Beach  NY  54     7 M 50-59        32:23    8:06/M
      55    Jeffrey Kamberg         Forest Hills  NY    37     9 M 30-39        32:32    8:08/M
      56    Christina Reinle        Whitestone  NY      26     4 F 20-29        32:35    8:09/M
      57    Kenneth Toback          Bayside  NY         48    12 M 40-49        32:39    8:10/M
      58    Mercedes Zegarra        Kew Gardens  NY     23     5 F 20-29        32:53    8:13/M
      59    Robert Dzurita          Glendale  NY        49    13 M 40-49        33:07    8:17/M
      60    Dawn Houell             Glendale            44     4 F 40-49        33:19    8:20/M
      61    David Mason             Woodhaven  NY       56     8 M 50-59        33:33    8:23/M
      62    Michael Berrios         Kew Gardens  NY     39    10 M 30-39        33:44    8:26/M
      63    Jodi Brodsky            Atlantic Beach  NY  52     3 F 50-59        33:47    8:27/M
      64    William Mora            Forest Hills  NY    39    11 M 30-39        33:55    8:29/M
      65    Catherine Deenihan      Richmond Hill  NY   38     4 F 30-39        34:32    8:38/M
      66    Aidan O'Dwyer           Richmond Hill  NY   39    12 M 30-39        34:33    8:38/M
      67    Yuliya Khamidov         Rego Park  NY       34     5 F 30-39        34:52    8:43/M
      68    Monika Berchin          Forest Hills  NY    37     6 F 30-39        34:54    8:44/M
      69    Bernard Harley          Woodhaven  NY       37    13 M 30-39        34:58    8:45/M
      70    Rebecca Williams        Brooklyn  NY        24     6 F 20-29        35:01    8:45/M
      71    Lee Yarborough          Brooklyn  NY        28     7 F 20-29        35:12    8:48/M
      72    Lucimar Araujo          Kew Gardens  NY     50     4 F 50-59        35:16    8:49/M
      73    Salvatore Carretta      Yonkers  NY         50     9 M 50-59        35:20    8:50/M
      74    Mitchell Coven          Forest Hills  NY    49    14 M 40-49        35:22    8:51/M
      75    Vincent Ryan            Sunnyside  NY       42    15 M 40-49        35:40    8:55/M
      76    Anne Dorobis            Forest Hills  NY    42     5 F 40-49        35:45    8:56/M
      77    Lisa Urnaitis           Sparkill  NY        21     8 F 20-29        35:53    8:58/M
      78    William Viaer           Briarwood  NY       53    10 M 50-59        35:54    8:59/M
      79    Gerard Ruiz             Hicksville  NY      47    16 M 40-49        35:56    8:59/M
      80    Rich Innamorato         Long Island City  N 58    11 M 50-59        36:03    9:01/M
      81    George Brown            Jamaica  NY         44    17 M 40-49        36:06    9:02/M
      82    Julio Huerta            Long Island City  N 37    14 M 30-39        36:08    9:02/M
      83    Therese Yagy            Sunnyside  NY       29     9 F 20-29        36:10    9:03/M
      84    Charles Calitri         College Point  NY   53    12 M 50-59        36:10    9:03/M
      85    David Blatt             Brooklyn  NY        46    18 M 40-49        36:14    9:04/M
      86    Lashawn Flores          Howard Beach  NY    31     7 F 30-39        36:17    9:04/M
      87    Esmeralda Martinez      Forest Hills  NY    40     6 F 40-49        36:30    9:08/M
      88    Manny Steier            Glendale  NY        57    13 M 50-59        36:40    9:10/M
      89    Martha Mora             Woodhaven  NY       31     8 F 30-39        36:42    9:11/M
      90    John Pier               Richmond Hill  NY   52    14 M 50-59        36:50    9:13/M
      91    Carmen Moreno           Jackson Heights  NY 51     5 F 50-59        36:52    9:13/M
      92    Martin McGovern         Middle Village  NY  31    15 M 30-39        37:04    9:16/M
      93    Olga Potanas                                50     6 F 50-59        37:09    9:17/M
      94    Melissa Spencer         West Patterson  NJ  23    10 F 20-29        37:25    9:21/M
      95    Midori Hills            Forest Hills  NY    39     9 F 30-39        37:40    9:25/M
      96    Seydi Vazquez Bonilla   Richmond Hill  NY   52     7 F 50-59        37:51    9:28/M
      97    Oscar Ramirez           Rego Park  NY       73     2 M 60-99        37:55    9:29/M
      98    Dennis Palazzola        Bayside  NY         39    16 M 30-39        38:08    9:32/M
      99    Frank Smith             Ronkonkoma  NY      42    19 M 40-49        38:17    9:34/M
     100    Katherine Raczynsky     Astoria  NY         28    11 F 20-29        38:31    9:38/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Fernanda Camacho        Woodhaven  NY       42     7 F 40-49        38:35    9:39/M
     102    Patricia Caro           Kew Gardens  NY     58     8 F 50-59        38:47    9:42/M
     103    Eugene Johnson          Middle Village  NY  52    15 M 50-59        38:51    9:43/M
     104    Jennifer Cogan          Briarwood  NY       27    12 F 20-29        38:54    9:44/M
     105    Suzanne Burke           Middle Village  NY  35    10 F 30-39        39:02    9:46/M
     106    Rich Sanin              Woodhaven  NY       41    20 M 40-49        39:05    9:46/M
     107    Jackeline Rincon        Kew Gardens  NY     42     8 F 40-49        39:15    9:49/M
     108    Elizabeth Correa        Kew Gardens  NY     35    11 F 30-39        39:43    9:56/M
     109    Robert Jussen           Glendale  NY        56    16 M 50-59        39:53    9:58/M
     110    Michael Stern           Forest Hills  NY    40    21 M 40-49        39:55    9:59/M
     111    Liz Farrell             Lynbrook  NY        55     9 F 50-59        39:55    9:59/M
     112    Carlos Morales          Corona  NY          72     3 M 60-99        39:59   10:00/M
     113    Gillian Turbin          Forest Hills  NY    36    12 F 30-39        40:07   10:02/M
     114    Robert Alessi           Huntington  NY      24     7 M 20-29        40:10   10:03/M
     115    Dan Zaretsky            Forest Hills  NY    26     8 M 20-29        40:32   10:08/M
     116    Katelin Tinley          Forest Hills  NY    28    13 F 20-29        40:38   10:10/M
     117    Donna Hahl              Valley Stream  NY   60     1 F 60-99        41:03   10:16/M
     118    Joseph Gallagher        Corona  NY          68     4 M 60-99        41:06   10:17/M
     119    Joao Rodrigues          Kew Gardens  NY     32    17 M 30-39        41:19   10:20/M
     120    Michelle Walsh          Bellrose  NY        19     1 F 15-19        41:22   10:21/M
     121    Randy Reisch            North Woodmere  NY  48     9 F 40-49        41:24   10:21/M
     122    James Conlon            Stoneybrook  NY     10     1 M  0-14        41:28   10:22/M
     123    Megan Conlon            Stoneybrook  NY     18     2 F 15-19        41:41   10:25/M
     124    John Graffeo            Little Neck  NY     56    17 M 50-59        41:47   10:27/M
     125    Elizabeth Titone        Brooklyn  NY        38    13 F 30-39        41:54   10:29/M
     126    Crystal Gooss           South Huntington  N 38    14 F 30-39        42:17   10:34/M
     127    Joseph Ferrer           Bronx  NY           38    18 M 30-39        42:48   10:42/M
     128    Stephen Phillips        Kew Gardens  NY     64     5 M 60-99        42:51   10:43/M
     129    Joan Dawber             Richmond Hill  NY   60     2 F 60-99        43:17   10:49/M
     130    Tara Conlon             Stoneybrook  NY     14     1 F  0-14        43:22   10:51/M
     131    Brenda Gonzales         Richmond Hill  NY   32    15 F 30-39        43:34   10:54/M
     132    Elizabeth Narine        Richmond Hill  NY   39    16 F 30-39        43:34   10:54/M
     133    Elizabeth DeVivero      Flushing  NY        52    10 F 50-59        43:50   10:58/M
     134    Ivan Falla              Flushing  NY        47    22 M 40-49        43:51   10:58/M
     135    Willliam Walsh          Bellrose  NY        53    18 M 50-59        43:57   10:59/M
     136    Eric Erskine            Whitestone  NY      35    19 M 30-39        44:04   11:01/M
     137    Barbara Kiber           Glendale  NY        48    10 F 40-49        44:09   11:02/M
     138    Maria Lopez             Richmond Hill  NY   47    11 F 40-49        44:19   11:05/M
     139    Dan Sinigallia          New York  NY        67     6 M 60-99        44:24   11:06/M
     140    Daniel Campbell         Floral Park  NY     60     7 M 60-99        44:48   11:12/M
     141    Christine Narine        Richmond Hill  NY   37    17 F 30-39        44:54   11:14/M
     142    Ananla Raghunandan      Round Lake  IL      40    23 M 40-49        45:01   11:15/M
     143    Julie Walsh             Bellrose  NY        19     3 F 15-19        45:41   11:25/M
     144    John Plata              Corona  NY          44    24 M 40-49        46:42   11:41/M
     145    Adele Goldberg          Flushing  NY        28    14 F 20-29        46:54   11:44/M
     146    Jim Alessi              Huntington  NY      53    19 M 50-59        47:01   11:45/M
     147    Billy Walsh             Bellrose  NY        14     2 M  0-14        47:10   11:48/M
     148    Jim Conlon              Stoneybrook  NY     51    20 M 50-59        47:24   11:51/M
     149    Elizabeth Hirsch        Bellrose  NY        37    18 F 30-39        48:45   12:11/M
     150    Tabitha Alessi          Huntington  NY      18     4 F 15-19        49:28   12:22/M
     151    Marie Sorenson          Richmond Hill  NY   50    11 F 50-59        49:56   12:29/M
     152    Migdalia Perez          Woodhaven  NY       37    19 F 30-39        51:06   12:47/M
     153    Betty Barrios           Woodhaven  NY       53    12 F 50-59        53:42   13:26/M
     154    Peter Buffington        New York  NY        71     8 M 60-99        53:44   13:26/M
     155    Susan Alessi            Huntington  NY      51    13 F 50-59        54:51   13:43/M
     156    Barbara Conlon          Stoneybrook  NY     47    12 F 40-49        54:52   13:43/M
     157    Michael Cogan           Briarwood  NY       58    21 M 50-59        58:49   14:42/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com